Thursday, November 29, 2012

long time

Wow it's been a long time. Hai. Maybe I should continue writing my book and the script for my short film. Let's just see how it goes. Not gonna put my hopes high.

But hey long time eh.

Saturday, February 4, 2012

You'll find him next to me

Wednesday, January 4, 2012

Insert interesting title here

Monday, December 12, 2011

Blood, Tears and Gold


I want to change my url. But I'm too lazy to do so and I don't know how.


I miss my old blog.


Monday, December 5, 2011

What if?

A great movie.

It's not like I don't have anything to update. I really have tons of things to tell you guys if I wanted to. But I didn't. Well, I didn't have the time and if I may add, passion to write anything. 

A lot of things happened in these past few weeks (or is it months?) I have been busy, and still is, with assignments. Stress has been my middle name for quite some time now. I should really start writing. I don't know, a book maybe. The title would be 'dull' or 'boring' or something along those lines. 

Wait. Let me grab myself a glass of orange juice. Wait.

Ok so you guys won't even know if I really went and got myself a glass of OJ. Whatever. But I really did stop writing and drank a glass of OJ.

I'm graduating soon. Soon as in a year or less from now. I'm not ready. I'm never ready. When I finished school and got into University, I had no idea what I was doing. Clueless. But it happened and here I am, figuring out what to do for my internship next semester. The future is never easy. The what-ifs really bother me. What if I picked the wrong path? What if this choice is better than that? What if I fail miserably? What if this? What if that? Sigh.

I just hope I'd pick the right choice and I can do what I'm passionate about and I can be successful and my parents would be the happiest people on earth.

Saturday, October 1, 2011

Wait, what? I have a blog?

Haha yeah. I haven't updated this blog in a long time. I've been really busy (not really). I've decided that it's time for...


A segment where I recommend you my favourite songs with hope that you guys actually read this. :)

Infinite - Paradise

Patrick Stump - This City Feat. Lupe Fiasco

Martin Solveig & Dragonette - Hello

B1A4 - Fooool

Wednesday, August 24, 2011

We've got obsessions

This photo has nothing to do with this post. I just need to post this here because look how effortlessly beautiful and fashionable she is.

LOL remember this?

Yeah being the lazy girl that I am, I neglected this challenge. And jsyk, I never have, in my 21 years of living, finished a survey or challenge like this. Seriously. I did it halfway and I forgot about it and moved on with my life. And I forgot that I have a blog too. I need to upgrade my memory space or something. I keep forgetting things. Will I continue this challenge? Well, this is a mystery. I can't and won't promise anything. First; I have a terrible memory. Second; I don't usually keep my promises because, refer to First.

And I've been listening a lot to CN Blue lately. I think First Step is a great album. I like most of their songs in the album. Jonghyun's voice is a plus. and Jonghyun's dimples. and his perfect face. and his shyness. and his eyes... so perfect OTL.

Soooo... Eid Mubarak is just around the corner! Yeah... Okay...

and oh hahahaha I forgot how to add pictures here LOL. My memory is trolling. So yeah! You should listen to CN Blue's First Step album. I'm thinking of buying the album. and 2NE1's latest mini album, and Infinite's Over The Top, and SNSD's ITNW concert dvd. /le sigh. Oh money please grow on trees and make us all happy.

Template by - background image by elmer.0